Bunaberg Team Champions

  Division 1 Team Winners Division 2 Team Winners Division 3 Team Winners
2012      
2011 East End 2    
2010 East End 2 Banjo's Tavern  
2009 East End 2 Railway Solvers  
2008 East End 2 Railway Solvers  
2007 Globe 1 Young Aussie Dad's Army  
2006 Tavern 1 Bros 3 Railway 2
2005 East End 2 Tavern 1 Duffies Tatts
2004 Tavern 1   Tatts 3
2003 Club 2   West 1
2002 Tavern   Globe Legends
2001 Elliott Heads   Bargara 2
2000 Cutters   Tavern 3
1999 Natives 1   Sugarland Tavern 3
1998 Natives 2   Brothers 2
1997 Elliott Heads 1   Tavern 3
1996      
1995      
1994      
1993      
1992      
1991      
1990      
1989      
1988      
1987      
1986      
1985      
1984      
1983      

Bundaberg Singles Champions

 

  A Grade Singles Winner A Grade Singles Runner-up
2015    
2014    
2013    
2012 Darren Halter Robbie Lewis
2011 Greg McLellan Darren Halter
2010 Kerry Lewis Greg McLellan
2009 Robbie Lewis Harvey Knapp
2008 Robbie Lewis Kerry Lewis
2007 Darren Halter  
2006 Darren Halter Alan Forster
2005 Darren Halter Greg McLellan
2004 Kerry Lewis Greg McLellan
2003 Darren Halter Kerry Lewis
2002 Shane Hennessy Kerry Lewis
2001 Darren Halter Kerry Lewis
2000    
1999    
1998    
1997 Greg McLellan Geoff Nicholson
1996 Shane Delaney  
1995 Jason McGuire  
1994 Kelvin Page  
1993    
1992    
1991    
1990    
1989    
1988    
1987    
1986    
1985    
1984 Steve Zielke Brian Lewis
1983 Kerry Lewis Steve Zielke
1982    
1981    
1980 Shane Chalmers Steve Zielke

 

Bundaberg Doubles Champions

 

  Open Doubles Winner   Open Doubles Runner-up
1980 Ken Maughan Greg McLellan . Ross Hussey Bill Collins
1981     .    
1982     .    
1983 Steve Driver Dave Grills . Greg McLellan Trevor Mooney
1984     .    
1985     .    
1986     .    
1987     .    
1988     .    
1989     .    
1990 A Grade Doubles Winner . A Grade Doubles Runner-up
1990     .    
1991     .    
1992     .    
1993     .    
1994     .    
1995     .    
1996 Shane Delaney Jamie Reeves . Colin Webb Kerry Lewis
1997 Shane Chalmers Bruce Elliott .    
1998     .    
1999     .    
2000     .    
2001     .    
2002     .    
2003     .    
2004 Darren Halter Stuart Jollows . Harvey Knapp Lance Humphreys
2005 Darren Halter Greg McLellen . David Dalton Ross Ryan
2006 Kerry Lewis Robbie Lewis . Darren Halter Katie Alexander
2007     . Darren Halter Greg McLellen
2008 Darren Halter Greg McLellen . Kerry Lewis Robbie Lewis
2009 Greg Dingle Robert Bouchardt . Shane Clark Garry Lutz
2010 Kerry Lewis Robbie Lewis . Garry Lutz Robert Bouchardt
2011 Open Doubles Winner   Open Doubles Runner-up
2011 Kerry Lewis Robbie Lewis . Darren Halter Katie Alexander
2012 Darren Halter Robbie Lewis . Kerry Lewis Denny Campbell
2013          
2014          
2015          

Bundaberg Player Encouragement

 

  Player Encouragement Award Most Consistent Player Team Commitment Award
2015      
2014      
2013      
2012 Cort Skelly    
2011 Aaron Boisen    
2010 Ben Tewes Shane Clark  
2009 Aaron Bohl Jamie Reeves  
2008 Jack Kelly Robbie Lewis  
2007 Peter Larson Kerry Lewis Peter Delorenzi
2006 Shelly Cauchi Darren Halter Rod Crosthwaite
2005 Jeff Oakley Neil Shaw Danny Moucheron
2004 A Sweeney Alan Petrinec Ernie Prideham
2003 J Nugent Jamie Reeves Norm Crook
2002 Tommy Newton Angela Sweeney Warren Niesler
2001 S Curtis P Harford Kelvin Walk
2000 B Hogg Alan Petrinec Gary Moore
1999 Dean Chittleborough Geoff Nicholson Phil Burrows
1998 Alan Heighway Shane Chalmers Rodney Hall
1997 A Shaw D (Jacko) Snodgrass Tavern 4
1996 D Connolly Chris Daniel  
1995 N Johnson S Delaney  
1994 R Hall    
1993 Terry McAlpine    
1992 Young Aussie 1    
1991 Globe    
1990 Club 2    
1989 Railways 3    
1988      
1987      
1986      
1985      
1984      
1983      

Bundaberg Most Improved

 

  Most Improved Player Team Ambassador Award Single's Player of the Year
2015      
2014      
2013     Darren Halter
2012     Robbie Lewis
2011     Darren Halter
2010   Alan Thorne Robbie Lewis
2009     Darren Halter
2008     Darren Halter
2007     Darren Halter
2006     Kerry Lewis
2005 Kate Alexander   Kerry Lewis
2004 Steve McCosh   Darren Halter
2003 Warren Neisler   Harvey Hnapp
2002 Troy Daniel   Allan Petrinec
2001 Lance Humpreys   Darren Halter
2000 Maurice Dooley   Darren Halter
1999 Chris McMaster   Allan Petrinec
1998 Robert Makiol   David Snodgrass
1997 Bronwyn Mellick   Allan Petrinec
1996 Billy McCurley   Greg McLellan
1995 Kel Etherton   Geoff Nicholson
1994 Lance Humpreys   Shane Chalmers
1993 Michael Bauer   Paul Lewis
1992 Graham McGrath   Rod Gear
1991     Greg McLellan
1990     Mal Lines
1989     Colin Webb
1988     Colin Webb
1987     R Bennents
1986     Kerry Lewis
1985     Reg Hussey
1984     Kerry Lewis
1983