2015 Bundaberg 8 Ball
Division
Fixtures
Matrix
Matches
Table
Stats
B/Clear
Doubles
Doubles pairs
All players
General
Venues
Team stats
Brotherhood
East End 2
East End 3
Elliott Heads
Henchmen
Late 8's
Off the Rails
Opals
Railway Rockets
Ringers
Rough Cuts
Tatts 2
Tatts 3
The Baker Boys
The Diamonds
The Dolphins
Young Aussie Mates
Young Guns
Results
League week 1
League week 2
League week 3
League week 4
League week 5
League week 6
League week 7
League week 8
League week 9
League week 10
League week 11
League week 12
League week 13
League week 14
League week 15
League week 16
League week 17
League week 18
League week 19
League week 20
League week 21
League week 22
League week 23
League week 24
League week 25
League week 26
League week 27
League week 28
League week 29
League week 30
League week 31
League week 32
League week 33
League week 34
Playing record for Les Grifith
(
The Dolphins
)
Week
Venue
Frame
Partner
Opposition
Opponent
Result
Score
B/Clear
1
Home
2
Andrew Bos
Brotherhood
Tristan Gilkison
&
Court Skelly
Won
1-0
1
Home
4
Singles
Brotherhood
Max Kent
Won
1-0
1
Home
8
Lee Coupe
Brotherhood
Max Kent
&
Court Skelly
Lost
0-1
1
Home
10
Singles
Brotherhood
Tristan Gilkison
Won
1-0
2
Away
2
Daniel Horan
The Baker Boys
Paul Kenny
&
James Taylor
Won
0-1
2
Away
5
Bryan McCosh
The Baker Boys
Aaron Boisen
&
Paul Kenny
Won
0-1
2
Away
7
Singles
The Baker Boys
Aaron Boisen
Won
0-1
2
Away
10
Singles
The Baker Boys
James Taylor
Won
0-1
3
Home
2
Greg Dingle
Railway Rockets
Ken Philips
&
Geoff Nicholson
Lost
0-1
3
Home
4
Singles
Railway Rockets
Alan Forster
Lost
0-1
3
Home
8
Bryan McCosh
Railway Rockets
Alan Forster
&
Geoff Nicholson
Lost
0-1
3
Home
10
Singles
Railway Rockets
Ken Philips
Won
1-0
4
Away
1
Singles
Ringers
Stan Edwards
Won
0-1
4
Away
4
Singles
Ringers
Allan Chapman
Lost
1-0
4
Away
8
Bryan McCosh
Ringers
Allan Chapman
&
Daneil Druce
Lost
1-0
4
Away
11
Andrew Bos
Ringers
Stan Edwards
&
Daneil Druce
Lost
1-0
5
Home
1
Singles
Young Aussie Mates
Peter Leeson
Lost
0-1
5
Home
5
Bryan McCosh
Young Aussie Mates
Jacqui Muir
&
Steve Mizzi
Lost
0-1
5
Home
7
Singles
Young Aussie Mates
Jacqui Muir
Won
1-0
5
Home
11
Daniel Horan
Young Aussie Mates
Peter Leeson
&
Steve Mizzi
Lost
0-1
6
Away
3
Singles
Off the Rails
Shane Looten
Won
0-1
6
Away
5
Daniel Horan
Off the Rails
TJ
&
Darren Halter
Lost
1-0
6
Away
9
Singles
Off the Rails
Darren Halter
Lost
1-0
0-1
6
Away
11
Greg Dingle
Off the Rails
TJ
&
Shane Looten
Lost
1-0
7
Home
1
Singles
Young Guns
Michael Shayne
Won
1-0
7
Home
5
Lee Coupe
Young Guns
Harley McCosh
&
Bradley Paul
Won
1-0
7
Home
7
Singles
Young Guns
Harley McCosh
Won
1-0
7
Home
11
Daniel Horan
Young Guns
Michael Shayne
&
Bradley Paul
Won
1-0
8
Away
1
Singles
Elliott Heads
Jamie Reeves
Won
0-1
8
Away
4
Singles
Elliott Heads
Darryl Bishop
Won
0-1
8
Away
8
Bryan McCosh
Elliott Heads
Darryl Bishop
&
Alan Petrinec
Lost
1-0
8
Away
11
Daniel Horan
Elliott Heads
Jamie Reeves
&
Alan Petrinec
Won
0-1
9
Home
1
Singles
Henchmen
Karl Coulton
Lost
0-1
9
Home
5
Bryan McCosh
Henchmen
Ben Tewes
&
Ken Gilkison
Won
1-0
9
Home
7
Singles
Henchmen
Ben Tewes
Won
1-0
9
Home
11
Daniel Horan
Henchmen
Karl Coulton
&
Ken Gilkison
Won
1-0
10
Away
1
Singles
Tatts 2
Bert McCosh
Won
0-1
10
Away
4
Singles
Tatts 2
Warren Neisler
Won
0-1
10
Away
8
Lee Coupe
Tatts 2
Warren Neisler
&
Rod Crosswaight
Lost
1-0
10
Away
11
Andrew Bos
Tatts 2
Bert McCosh
&
Rod Crosswaight
Won
0-1
11
Away
1
Singles
East End 2
Robbie Lewis
Lost
1-0
11
Away
4
Singles
East End 2
Kerry Lewis
Lost
1-0
11
Away
8
Bryan McCosh
East End 2
Kerry Lewis
&
B Neill
Lost
1-0
11
Away
11
Andrew Bos
East End 2
Robbie Lewis
&
B Neill
Won
0-1
13
Away
1
Singles
East End 3
John Bean
Lost
1-0
13
Away
4
Singles
East End 3
Lance Humphreys
Won
0-1
13
Away
8
Bryan McCosh
East End 3
Lance Humphreys
&
Joe Cammisa
Lost
1-0
13
Away
11
Lee Coupe
East End 3
John Bean
&
Joe Cammisa
Won
0-1
14
Home
1
Singles
Tatts 3
Peter Larsen
Won
1-0
14
Home
5
Bryan McCosh
Tatts 3
Mick Cooper
&
radar
Lost
0-1
14
Home
7
Singles
Tatts 3
Mick Cooper
Won
1-0
14
Home
11
Daniel Horan
Tatts 3
Peter Larsen
&
radar
Won
1-0
15
Away
1
Singles
Opals
Dee Fitzgerald
Lost
1-0
15
Away
4
Singles
Opals
Tim
Won
0-1
15
Away
8
Bryan McCosh
Opals
Tim
&
Tenielle Tatt
Won
0-1
15
Away
11
Lee Coupe
Opals
Dee Fitzgerald
&
Tenielle Tatt
Won
0-1
16
Home
1
Singles
Late 8's
Lee Scott
Won
1-0
16
Home
5
Bryan McCosh
Late 8's
Jye Walk
&
Ray Jackson
Won
1-0
16
Home
7
Singles
Late 8's
Jye Walk
Won
1-0
16
Home
11
Daniel Horan
Late 8's
Lee Scott
&
Ray Jackson
Won
1-0
17
Away
2
Lee Coupe
Rough Cuts
Tim Harris
&
Robert Bouchardt
Lost
1-0
17
Away
6
Singles
Rough Cuts
Justin Gillett
Won
0-1
17
Away
8
Andrew Bos
Rough Cuts
Robert Bouchardt
&
Justin Gillett
Lost
1-0
17
Away
12
Singles
Rough Cuts
Tim Harris
Won
0-1
18
Away
1
Singles
Brotherhood
Court Skelly
Won
0-1
18
Away
4
Singles
Brotherhood
Sheldon Hamilton
Won
0-1
18
Away
8
Lee Coupe
Brotherhood
Sheldon Hamilton
&
Chevy Dutlen
Won
0-1
18
Away
11
Andrew Bos
Brotherhood
Court Skelly
&
Chevy Dutlen
Won
0-1
19
Home
1
Singles
The Baker Boys
James Taylor
Won
1-0
19
Home
5
Bryan McCosh
The Baker Boys
Ian Lake
&
Graham Marshall
Won
1-0
19
Home
7
Singles
The Baker Boys
Ian Lake
Won
1-0
19
Home
11
Lee Coupe
The Baker Boys
James Taylor
&
Graham Marshall
Won
1-0
20
Away
1
Singles
Railway Rockets
Alan Forster
Lost
1-0
20
Away
4
Singles
Railway Rockets
Geoff Nicholson
Lost
1-0
20
Away
8
Bryan McCosh
Railway Rockets
Geoff Nicholson
&
Joel English
Won
0-1
20
Away
11
Daniel Horan
Railway Rockets
Alan Forster
&
Joel English
Lost
1-0
21
Home
1
Singles
Ringers
Daneil Druce
Lost
0-1
21
Home
5
Bryan McCosh
Ringers
Allan Chapman
&
Greg Endres
Lost
0-1
21
Home
7
Singles
Ringers
Allan Chapman
Lost
0-1
21
Home
11
Lee Coupe
Ringers
Daneil Druce
&
Greg Endres
Won
1-0
22
Away
3
Singles
Young Aussie Mates
Cam Walker
Lost
1-0
22
Away
5
Lee Coupe
Young Aussie Mates
Ron Muir
&
Jacqui Muir
Lost
1-0
22
Away
9
Singles
Young Aussie Mates
Jacqui Muir
Lost
1-0
22
Away
11
Andrew Bos
Young Aussie Mates
Ron Muir
&
Cam Walker
Won
0-1
23
Home
2
Bryan McCosh
Off the Rails
Darren Halter
&
Katie Alexander
Won
1-0
23
Home
4
Singles
Off the Rails
TJ
Won
1-0
23
Home
8
Daniel Horan
Off the Rails
TJ
&
Darren Halter
Lost
0-1
23
Home
10
Singles
Off the Rails
Katie Alexander
Won
1-0
24
Away
3
Singles
Young Guns
Harley McCosh
Won
0-1
24
Away
5
Lee Coupe
Young Guns
Jye Mc Cormack
&
Bo Richards
Lost
1-0
24
Away
9
Singles
Young Guns
Bo Richards
Won
0-1
24
Away
11
Daniel Horan
Young Guns
Jye Mc Cormack
&
Harley McCosh
Won
0-1
26
Away
1
Singles
Henchmen
Paul Kenny
Won
0-1
26
Away
4
Singles
Henchmen
Jason Jacobs
Won
0-1
1-0
26
Away
8
Bryan McCosh
Henchmen
Jason Jacobs
&
Ken Gilkison
Lost
1-0
26
Away
11
Daniel Horan
Henchmen
Paul Kenny
&
Ken Gilkison
Won
0-1
28
Home
1
Singles
East End 2
Kerry Lewis
Won
1-0
28
Home
5
Andrew Bos
East End 2
Robbie Lewis
&
Greg Mclellan
Lost
0-1
28
Home
7
Singles
East End 2
Robbie Lewis
Lost
0-1
28
Home
11
Bryan McCosh
East End 2
Kerry Lewis
&
Greg Mclellan
Won
1-0
29
Away
1
Singles
The Diamonds
Steve Redcliff
Lost
1-0
29
Away
4
Singles
The Diamonds
Scott Andrew
Won
0-1
29
Away
8
Bryan McCosh
The Diamonds
Scott Andrew
&
Zack Bishop
Won
0-1
29
Away
11
Lee Coupe
The Diamonds
Steve Redcliff
&
Zack Bishop
Lost
1-0
30
Home
1
Singles
East End 3
Carol Streefkerk
Won
1-0
30
Home
5
Daniel Horan
East End 3
Lance Humphreys
&
Joe Cammisa
Lost
0-1
30
Home
7
Singles
East End 3
Lance Humphreys
Won
1-0
30
Home
11
Bryan McCosh
East End 3
Carol Streefkerk
&
Joe Cammisa
Won
1-0
31
Away
1
Singles
Tatts 3
Norm Crook
Won
0-1
31
Away
4
Singles
Tatts 3
Adrian Delorenzi
Won
0-1
31
Away
8
Bryan McCosh
Tatts 3
Adrian Delorenzi
&
Peter Larsen
Lost
1-0
31
Away
11
Andrew Bos
Tatts 3
Norm Crook
&
Peter Larsen
Won
0-1
32
Home
1
Singles
Opals
Dee Fitzgerald
Lost
0-1
32
Home
5
Bryan McCosh
Opals
Tim
&
Michelle Bauer
Lost
0-1
32
Home
7
Singles
Opals
Tim
Won
1-0
32
Home
11
Andrew Bos
Opals
Dee Fitzgerald
&
Michelle Bauer
Won
1-0
33
Away
1
Singles
Late 8's
Lee Scott
Won
0-1
33
Away
4
Singles
Late 8's
Kelvin Walker
Won
0-1
33
Away
8
Daniel Horan
Late 8's
Kelvin Walker
&
Jye Walk
Won
0-1
33
Away
11
Andrew Bos
Late 8's
Lee Scott
&
Jye Walk
Won
0-1
34
Home
1
Singles
Rough Cuts
Chris Van Lieshout
Won
1-0
34
Home
5
Bryan McCosh
Rough Cuts
Aiden Mallie
&
Steve Redcliffe
Lost
0-1
34
Home
7
Singles
Rough Cuts
Aiden Mallie
Won
1-0
34
Home
11
Lee Coupe
Rough Cuts
Chris Van Lieshout
&
Steve Redcliffe
Won
1-0
Singles: P62-W44-L18, Doubles: P62-W34-L28
W78-L46
RedsealSW
version 3.93.32.F on 7/10/2015 at 11:03