2015 Bundaberg 8 Ball
Division
Fixtures
Matrix
Matches
Table
Stats
B/Clear
Doubles
Doubles pairs
All players
General
Venues
Team stats
Brotherhood
East End 2
East End 3
Elliott Heads
Henchmen
Late 8's
Off the Rails
Opals
Railway Rockets
Ringers
Rough Cuts
Tatts 2
Tatts 3
The Baker Boys
The Diamonds
The Dolphins
Young Aussie Mates
Young Guns
Results
League week 1
League week 2
League week 3
League week 4
League week 5
League week 6
League week 7
League week 8
League week 9
League week 10
League week 11
League week 12
League week 13
League week 14
League week 15
League week 16
League week 17
League week 18
League week 19
League week 20
League week 21
League week 22
League week 23
League week 24
League week 25
League week 26
League week 27
League week 28
League week 29
League week 30
League week 31
League week 32
League week 33
League week 34
Playing record for Ken Philips
(
Railway Rockets
)
Week
Venue
Frame
Partner
Opposition
Opponent
Result
Score
B/Clear
1
Away
3
Singles
Elliott Heads
Darryl Bishop
Won
0-1
1
Away
5
Jaimie Bull
Elliott Heads
Alan Petrinec
&
Aaron Bohl
Lost
1-0
1
Away
9
Singles
Elliott Heads
Aaron Bohl
Lost
1-0
1
Away
11
Alan Forster
Elliott Heads
Alan Petrinec
&
Darryl Bishop
Won
0-1
2
Home
6
Singles
Henchmen
Ken Gilkison
Lost
0-1
2
Home
8
Joel English
Henchmen
Daniel Dawson
&
Ken Gilkison
Lost
0-1
2
Home
11
Alan Forster
Henchmen
Daniel Dawson
&
Karl Coulton
Won
1-0
3
Away
2
Geoff Nicholson
The Dolphins
Greg Dingle
&
Les Grifith
Won
0-1
3
Away
5
Jaimie Bull
The Dolphins
Andrew Bos
&
Greg Dingle
Won
0-1
3
Away
7
Singles
The Dolphins
Andrew Bos
Won
0-1
3
Away
10
Singles
The Dolphins
Les Grifith
Lost
1-0
6
Home
2
Geoff Nicholson
East End 3
John Bean
&
John Hunter
Won
1-0
6
Home
4
Singles
East End 3
Joe Cammisa
Lost
0-1
6
Home
8
Jaimie Bull
East End 3
Joe Cammisa
&
John Hunter
Won
1-0
6
Home
10
Singles
East End 3
John Bean
Lost
0-1
7
Away
2
Geoff Nicholson
Tatts 3
Mick Cooper
&
Peter Larsen
Won
0-1
7
Away
5
Jaimie Bull
Tatts 3
Adrian Delorenzi
&
Mick Cooper
Won
0-1
7
Away
7
Singles
Tatts 3
Adrian Delorenzi
Lost
1-0
7
Away
10
Singles
Tatts 3
Peter Larsen
Lost
1-0
8
Home
3
Singles
Opals
Michelle Bauer
Won
1-0
8
Home
6
Singles
Opals
Carla Joyall
Won
1-0
8
Home
8
Geoff Nicholson
Opals
Sally Jones
&
Carla Joyall
Won
1-0
8
Home
11
Alan Forster
Opals
Sally Jones
&
Michelle Bauer
Won
1-0
9
Away
3
Singles
Late 8's
Ray Jackson
Lost
1-0
9
Away
5
Geoff Nicholson
Late 8's
Lee Scott
&
Kelvin Walker
Won
0-1
9
Away
9
Singles
Late 8's
Kelvin Walker
Won
0-1
9
Away
11
Alan Forster
Late 8's
Lee Scott
&
Ray Jackson
Won
0-1
11
Away
2
Geoff Nicholson
Brotherhood
Court Skelly
&
Tristan Gilkison
Won
0-1
11
Away
5
Jaimie Bull
Brotherhood
Sheldon Hamilton
&
Court Skelly
Won
0-1
11
Away
7
Singles
Brotherhood
Sheldon Hamilton
Won
0-1
11
Away
10
Singles
Brotherhood
Tristan Gilkison
Won
0-1
14
Away
3
Singles
Ringers
Stan Edwards
Won
0-1
14
Away
5
Jaimie Bull
Ringers
Allan Chapman
&
Greg Endres
Won
0-1
14
Away
9
Singles
Ringers
Greg Endres
Won
0-1
14
Away
11
Alan Forster
Ringers
Allan Chapman
&
Stan Edwards
Won
0-1
15
Home
3
Singles
Young Aussie Mates
Jacqui Muir
Won
1-0
15
Home
6
Singles
Young Aussie Mates
Cam Walker
Won
1-0
15
Home
8
Jaimie Bull
Young Aussie Mates
Ron Muir
&
Cam Walker
Won
1-0
15
Home
11
Alan Forster
Young Aussie Mates
Ron Muir
&
Jacqui Muir
Won
1-0
16
Away
3
Singles
Off the Rails
TJ
Lost
1-0
16
Away
5
Geoff Nicholson
Off the Rails
Shane Looten
&
Darren Halter
Won
0-1
16
Away
9
Singles
Off the Rails
Darren Halter
Lost
1-0
16
Away
11
Alan Forster
Off the Rails
Shane Looten
&
TJ
Lost
1-0
17
Home
2
Jaimie Bull
Young Guns
Bo Richards
&
Tristan Gilkison
Won
1-0
17
Home
4
Singles
Young Guns
Harley McCosh
Lost
0-1
17
Home
8
Joel English
Young Guns
Harley McCosh
&
Tristan Gilkison
Lost
0-1
17
Home
10
Singles
Young Guns
Bo Richards
Won
1-0
18
Home
3
Singles
Elliott Heads
Chris Gunsser
Lost
0-1
18
Home
6
Singles
Elliott Heads
Russel Lehman
Won
1-0
18
Home
8
Geoff Nicholson
Elliott Heads
Alan Petrinec
&
Russel Lehman
Won
1-0
18
Home
11
Alan Forster
Elliott Heads
Alan Petrinec
&
Chris Gunsser
Won
1-0
19
Away
2
Jaimie Bull
Henchmen
Daniel Dawson
&
Ben Tewes
Lost
1-0
19
Away
5
Geoff Nicholson
Henchmen
Jason Jacobs
&
Daniel Dawson
Lost
1-0
19
Away
7
Singles
Henchmen
Jason Jacobs
Won
0-1
19
Away
10
Singles
Henchmen
Ben Tewes
Lost
1-0
21
Away
3
Singles
East End 2
Kerry Lewis
Lost
1-0
21
Away
5
Geoff Nicholson
East End 2
Robbie Lewis
&
Dale Hunt
Lost
1-0
21
Away
9
Singles
East End 2
Dale Hunt
Won
0-1
21
Away
11
Alan Forster
East End 2
Robbie Lewis
&
Kerry Lewis
Lost
1-0
22
Home
3
Singles
The Diamonds
Barry Jensen
Won
1-0
22
Home
6
Singles
The Diamonds
Steve Redcliff
Won
1-0
22
Home
8
Geoff Nicholson
The Diamonds
Sam Lee
&
Steve Redcliff
Won
1-0
22
Home
11
Alan Forster
The Diamonds
Sam Lee
&
Barry Jensen
Won
1-0
23
Away
3
Singles
East End 3
Joe Cammisa
Won
0-1
23
Away
5
Geoff Nicholson
East End 3
Carol Streefkerk
&
John Hunter
Won
0-1
23
Away
9
Singles
East End 3
John Hunter
Won
0-1
23
Away
11
Alan Forster
East End 3
Carol Streefkerk
&
Joe Cammisa
Lost
1-0
24
Home
3
Singles
Tatts 3
Norm Crook
Won
1-0
24
Home
6
Singles
Tatts 3
Mick Cooper
Won
1-0
24
Home
8
Geoff Nicholson
Tatts 3
Peter Larsen
&
Mick Cooper
Won
1-0
24
Home
11
Alan Forster
Tatts 3
Peter Larsen
&
Norm Crook
Won
1-0
27
Away
3
Singles
Rough Cuts
Justin Gillett
Lost
1-0
27
Away
5
Geoff Nicholson
Rough Cuts
Chris Van Lieshout
&
Tim Harris
Lost
1-0
27
Away
9
Singles
Rough Cuts
Tim Harris
Lost
1-0
27
Away
11
Alan Forster
Rough Cuts
Chris Van Lieshout
&
Justin Gillett
Lost
1-0
29
Away
3
Singles
The Baker Boys
Aaron Boisen
Won
0-1
29
Away
5
Geoff Nicholson
The Baker Boys
James Taylor
&
Ian Lake
Won
0-1
29
Away
9
Singles
The Baker Boys
Ian Lake
Won
0-1
29
Away
11
Alan Forster
The Baker Boys
James Taylor
&
Aaron Boisen
Lost
1-0
30
Away
2
Geoff Nicholson
Tatts 2
Nev Mccosh
&
Warren Neisler
Won
0-1
30
Away
5
Joel English
Tatts 2
Bert McCosh
&
Nev Mccosh
Lost
1-0
30
Away
7
Singles
Tatts 2
Bert McCosh
Won
0-1
30
Away
10
Singles
Tatts 2
Warren Neisler
Won
0-1
31
Home
3
Singles
Ringers
Stan Edwards
Won
1-0
31
Home
6
Singles
Ringers
Allan Chapman
Won
1-0
31
Home
8
Geoff Nicholson
Ringers
Daneil Druce
&
Allan Chapman
Won
1-0
31
Home
11
Alan Forster
Ringers
Daneil Druce
&
Stan Edwards
Won
1-0
32
Away
3
Singles
Young Aussie Mates
Cam Walker
Won
0-1
32
Away
5
Geoff Nicholson
Young Aussie Mates
Jacqui Muir
&
Ron Muir
Lost
1-0
32
Away
9
Singles
Young Aussie Mates
Ron Muir
Won
0-1
32
Away
11
Alan Forster
Young Aussie Mates
Jacqui Muir
&
Cam Walker
Won
0-1
33
Home
3
Singles
Off the Rails
Dan Muir
Won
1-0
33
Home
6
Singles
Off the Rails
Darren Halter
Lost
0-1
33
Home
8
Geoff Nicholson
Off the Rails
TJ
&
Darren Halter
Lost
0-1
33
Home
11
Alan Forster
Off the Rails
TJ
&
Dan Muir
Won
1-0
Singles: P47-W30-L17, Doubles: P48-W33-L15
W63-L32
RedsealSW
version 3.93.32.F on 8/10/2015 at 00:05