2015 Bundaberg 8 Ball
Division
Fixtures
Matrix
Matches
Table
Stats
B/Clear
Doubles
Doubles pairs
All players
General
Venues
Team stats
Brotherhood
East End 2
East End 3
Elliott Heads
Henchmen
Late 8's
Off the Rails
Opals
Railway Rockets
Ringers
Rough Cuts
Tatts 2
Tatts 3
The Baker Boys
The Diamonds
The Dolphins
Young Aussie Mates
Young Guns
Results
League week 1
League week 2
League week 3
League week 4
League week 5
League week 6
League week 7
League week 8
League week 9
League week 10
League week 11
League week 12
League week 13
League week 14
League week 15
League week 16
League week 17
League week 18
League week 19
League week 20
League week 21
League week 22
League week 23
League week 24
League week 25
League week 26
League week 27
League week 28
League week 29
League week 30
League week 31
League week 32
League week 33
League week 34
Playing record for Jason Jacobs
(
Henchmen
)
Week
Venue
Frame
Partner
Opposition
Opponent
Result
Score
B/Clear
1
Home
2
Daniel Dawson
The Baker Boys
Aaron Boisen
&
James Taylor
Won
1-0
1
Home
4
Singles
The Baker Boys
Graham Marshall
Won
1-0
1
Home
8
Karl Coulton
The Baker Boys
Graham Marshall
&
James Taylor
Won
1-0
1
Home
10
Singles
The Baker Boys
Aaron Boisen
Lost
0-1
2
Away
2
Ken Gilkison
Railway Rockets
Geoff Nicholson
&
Jaimie Bull
Won
0-1
2
Away
5
Karl Coulton
Railway Rockets
Alan Forster
&
Geoff Nicholson
Lost
1-0
2
Away
7
Singles
Railway Rockets
Alan Forster
Won
0-1
2
Away
10
Singles
Railway Rockets
Jaimie Bull
Lost
1-0
3
Away
1
Singles
Ringers
Greg Endres
Won
0-1
3
Away
5
Karl Coulton
Ringers
Daneil Druce
&
Allan Chapman
Won
0-1
3
Away
7
Singles
Ringers
Daneil Druce
Won
0-1
3
Away
11
Ken Gilkison
Ringers
Greg Endres
&
Allan Chapman
Lost
1-0
4
Away
2
Ken Gilkison
Young Aussie Mates
Ron Muir
&
Jacqui Muir
Won
0-1
4
Away
6
Singles
Young Aussie Mates
Peter Leeson
Won
0-1
4
Away
8
Karl Coulton
Young Aussie Mates
Jacqui Muir
&
Peter Leeson
Lost
1-0
4
Away
12
Singles
Young Aussie Mates
Ron Muir
Won
0-1
5
Home
2
Ken Gilkison
Off the Rails
Shane Looten
&
Darren Halter
Lost
0-1
5
Home
4
Singles
Off the Rails
TJ
Lost
0-1
5
Home
8
Karl Coulton
Off the Rails
TJ
&
Darren Halter
Lost
0-1
5
Home
10
Singles
Off the Rails
Shane Looten
Lost
0-1
6
Away
1
Singles
Young Guns
Denny Campbell
Lost
1-0
6
Away
4
Singles
Young Guns
Bradley Paul
Won
0-1
6
Away
8
Ben Tewes
Young Guns
Bradley Paul
&
Harley McCosh
Won
0-1
6
Away
11
Karl Coulton
Young Guns
Denny Campbell
&
Harley McCosh
Won
0-1
7
Home
3
Singles
Elliott Heads
Darryl Bishop
Lost
0-1
7
Home
6
Singles
Elliott Heads
Chris Gunsser
Lost
0-1
7
Home
8
Derek
Elliott Heads
Alan Petrinec
&
Chris Gunsser
Lost
0-1
7
Home
11
Karl Coulton
Elliott Heads
Alan Petrinec
&
Darryl Bishop
Lost
0-1
8
Away
2
Ben Tewes
Tatts 2
Nev Mccosh
&
Rod Crosswaight
Won
0-1
8
Away
5
Karl Coulton
Tatts 2
Bert McCosh
&
Nev Mccosh
Won
0-1
8
Away
7
Singles
Tatts 2
Bert McCosh
Lost
1-0
8
Away
10
Singles
Tatts 2
Rod Crosswaight
Won
0-1
9
Away
2
Ben Tewes
The Dolphins
Bryan McCosh
&
Andrew Bos
Won
0-1
9
Away
6
Singles
The Dolphins
Daniel Horan
Won
0-1
9
Away
8
Karl Coulton
The Dolphins
Andrew Bos
&
Daniel Horan
Lost
1-0
9
Away
12
Singles
The Dolphins
Bryan McCosh
Won
0-1
10
Home
3
Singles
East End 2
Kerry Lewis
Lost
0-1
10
Home
6
Singles
East End 2
Dale Hunt
Won
1-0
10
Home
8
Ken Gilkison
East End 2
Robbie Lewis
&
Dale Hunt
Won
1-0
10
Home
11
Ben Tewes
East End 2
Robbie Lewis
&
Kerry Lewis
Won
1-0
11
Away
2
Karl Coulton
The Diamonds
Scott Andrew
&
Sam Lee
Lost
1-0
11
Away
5
Daniel Dawson
The Diamonds
Steve Redcliff
&
Scott Andrew
Won
0-1
11
Away
7
Singles
The Diamonds
Steve Redcliff
Won
0-1
11
Away
10
Singles
The Diamonds
Sam Lee
Won
0-1
12
Home
2
Daniel Dawson
East End 3
Lance Humphreys
&
John Hunter
Won
1-0
12
Home
4
Singles
East End 3
Carol Streefkerk
Won
1-0
12
Home
8
Ken Gilkison
East End 3
Carol Streefkerk
&
John Hunter
Won
1-0
12
Home
10
Singles
East End 3
Lance Humphreys
Won
1-0
13
Away
2
Karl Coulton
Tatts 3
Peter Larsen
&
Mick Cooper
Won
0-1
13
Away
5
Ken Gilkison
Tatts 3
Norm Crook
&
Peter Larsen
Lost
1-0
13
Away
7
Singles
Tatts 3
Norm Crook
Won
0-1
13
Away
10
Singles
Tatts 3
Mick Cooper
Lost
1-0
14
Home
2
Daniel Dawson
Opals
Sally Jones
&
Carla Joyall
Won
1-0
14
Home
5
Ken Gilkison
Opals
Sally Jones
&
Michelle Bauer
Won
1-0
14
Home
9
Singles
Opals
Michelle Bauer
Won
1-0
14
Home
12
Singles
Opals
Carla Joyall
Lost
0-1
15
Away
2
Ken Gilkison
Late 8's
Callan Williams
&
Kelvin Walker
Won
0-1
15
Away
5
Daniel Dawson
Late 8's
Lee Scott
&
Callan Williams
Lost
1-0
15
Away
7
Singles
Late 8's
Lee Scott
Won
0-1
15
Away
10
Singles
Late 8's
Kelvin Walker
Won
0-1
16
Home
1
Singles
Rough Cuts
Chris Van Lieshout
Lost
0-1
0-1
16
Home
5
Karl Coulton
Rough Cuts
Robert Bouchardt
&
Justin Gillett
Won
1-0
16
Home
7
Singles
Rough Cuts
Robert Bouchardt
Lost
0-1
16
Home
11
Ken Gilkison
Rough Cuts
Chris Van Lieshout
&
Justin Gillett
Lost
0-1
17
Away
2
Ken Gilkison
Brotherhood
Daniel Duncan
&
Sheldon Hamilton
Lost
1-0
17
Away
6
Singles
Brotherhood
RAdar
Won
0-1
17
Away
8
Ben Tewes
Brotherhood
Sheldon Hamilton
&
RAdar
Won
0-1
17
Away
12
Singles
Brotherhood
Daniel Duncan
Lost
1-0
18
Away
2
Ben Tewes
The Baker Boys
James Taylor
&
Ian Lake
Won
0-1
18
Away
6
Singles
The Baker Boys
Graham Marshall
Won
0-1
18
Away
8
Ken Gilkison
The Baker Boys
Ian Lake
&
Graham Marshall
Won
0-1
18
Away
12
Singles
The Baker Boys
James Taylor
Won
0-1
19
Home
1
Singles
Railway Rockets
Alan Forster
Won
1-0
19
Home
5
Daniel Dawson
Railway Rockets
Ken Philips
&
Geoff Nicholson
Won
1-0
19
Home
7
Singles
Railway Rockets
Ken Philips
Lost
0-1
19
Home
11
Ken Gilkison
Railway Rockets
Alan Forster
&
Geoff Nicholson
Lost
0-1
20
Home
2
Ben Tewes
Ringers
Daneil Druce
&
Allan Chapman
Won
1-0
20
Home
4
Singles
Ringers
Greg Endres
Won
1-0
20
Home
8
Paul Kenny
Ringers
Greg Endres
&
Allan Chapman
Won
1-0
20
Home
10
Singles
Ringers
Daneil Druce
Won
1-0
21
Home
1
Singles
Young Aussie Mates
Steve Mizzi
Won
1-0
21
Home
5
Ben Tewes
Young Aussie Mates
Ron Muir
&
Jacqui Muir
Won
1-0
21
Home
7
Singles
Young Aussie Mates
Ron Muir
Lost
0-1
21
Home
11
Ken Gilkison
Young Aussie Mates
Steve Mizzi
&
Jacqui Muir
Won
1-0
22
Away
3
Singles
Off the Rails
Dan Muir
Lost
1-0
22
Away
5
Ben Tewes
Off the Rails
TJ
&
Darren Halter
Lost
1-0
22
Away
9
Singles
Off the Rails
Darren Halter
Won
0-1
22
Away
11
Ken Gilkison
Off the Rails
TJ
&
Dan Muir
Won
0-1
23
Home
2
Paul Kenny
Young Guns
Bo Richards
&
Radar
Won
1-0
23
Home
5
Daniel Dawson
Young Guns
Bo Richards
&
Brad Hall
Won
1-0
23
Home
9
Singles
Young Guns
Brad Hall
Won
1-0
23
Home
12
Singles
Young Guns
Radar
Won
1-0
24
Away
3
Singles
Elliott Heads
Alan Petrinec
Lost
1-0
24
Away
5
Ken Gilkison
Elliott Heads
Aaron Bohl
&
Russel Lehman
Lost
1-0
24
Away
9
Singles
Elliott Heads
Russel Lehman
Won
0-1
24
Away
11
Daniel Dawson
Elliott Heads
Aaron Bohl
&
Alan Petrinec
Won
0-1
25
Home
2
Ben Tewes
Tatts 2
Garry Moore
&
Nev Mccosh
Won
1-0
25
Home
5
Daniel Dawson
Tatts 2
Garry Moore
&
Rod Crosswaight
Won
1-0
25
Home
9
Singles
Tatts 2
Rod Crosswaight
Won
1-0
25
Home
12
Singles
Tatts 2
Nev Mccosh
Won
1-0
26
Home
2
Daniel Dawson
The Dolphins
Andrew Bos
&
Bryan McCosh
Won
1-0
26
Home
4
Singles
The Dolphins
Les Grifith
Lost
0-1
0-1
26
Home
8
Ken Gilkison
The Dolphins
Les Grifith
&
Bryan McCosh
Won
1-0
26
Home
10
Singles
The Dolphins
Andrew Bos
Won
1-0
27
Away
1
Singles
East End 2
Robbie Lewis
Lost
1-0
27
Away
4
Singles
East End 2
Kerry Lewis
Won
0-1
27
Away
8
Paul Kenny
East End 2
Kerry Lewis
&
Greg Mclellan
Won
0-1
28
Home
3
Singles
The Diamonds
Sam Lee
Won
1-0
28
Home
6
Singles
The Diamonds
Scott Andrew
Won
1-0
28
Home
8
Daniel Dawson
The Diamonds
Zack Bishop
&
Scott Andrew
Won
1-0
28
Home
11
Paul Kenny
The Diamonds
Zack Bishop
&
Sam Lee
Won
1-0
30
Home
2
Ben Tewes
Tatts 3
Adrian Delorenzi
&
Peter Larsen
Won
1-0
30
Home
4
Singles
Tatts 3
Mick Cooper
Won
1-0
30
Home
8
Paul Kenny
Tatts 3
Mick Cooper
&
Peter Larsen
Won
1-0
30
Home
10
Singles
Tatts 3
Adrian Delorenzi
Won
1-0
31
Away
2
Ken Gilkison
Opals
Dee Fitzgerald
&
Michelle Bauer
Lost
1-0
31
Away
5
Daniel Dawson
Opals
Debbie Paulson
&
Dee Fitzgerald
Lost
1-0
31
Away
7
Singles
Opals
Debbie Paulson
Lost
1-0
31
Away
10
Singles
Opals
Michelle Bauer
Won
0-1
33
Away
2
Ben Tewes
Rough Cuts
Justin Gillett
&
Robert Bouchardt
Won
0-1
33
Away
5
Ken Gilkison
Rough Cuts
Chris Van Lieshout
&
Justin Gillett
Lost
1-0
33
Away
7
Singles
Rough Cuts
Chris Van Lieshout
Won
0-1
33
Away
10
Singles
Rough Cuts
Robert Bouchardt
Lost
1-0
34
Home
2
Daniel Dawson
Brotherhood
Max Kent
&
Daniel Duncan
Won
1-0
34
Home
4
Singles
Brotherhood
Sheldon Hamilton
Won
1-0
34
Home
8
Karl Coulton
Brotherhood
Sheldon Hamilton
&
Daniel Duncan
Won
1-0
34
Home
10
Singles
Brotherhood
Max Kent
Lost
0-1
Singles: P64-W41-L23, Doubles: P63-W44-L19
W85-L42
RedsealSW
version 3.93.32.F on 29/9/2015 at 12:41